There is no translation available.

Ballots will be sent out end of October 2020 (target date October 23rd, 2020). The filing period is June 1st, 2020 through July 31st, 2020.

Click here to get some information about requirements for voting, requirements to be a candidate, how to vote, and some pointers on which candidate to vote for.


2020 Ballot Candidates

Names in blue have links to candidates supporting statements 

President:

Vice President:

Breed Committees:

Abyssinian Breed Group (AB): 

  • Carlos Lopez
  • Donna Maddox 
  • Brenda Russo

American Shorthair Breed Group (AS/AW):

  • Robin Higgins
  • Richard Hoskinson

Australian Mist (AUM):

  • Kay Hanvey

Bengal Breed Group (BG/BGL): 

  • Marlon Azada
  • Canie Brooks
  • Steven Corneille
  • Kelli Faram
  • Anthony Hutcherson
  • Agata Kruszona-Zawadzka
  • Helen Mitchell
  • Robyn Paterson
  • Jessica Petras
  • Kathy Shaw
  • Lisa Smashey
  • Jaen Treesinger

Birman:


British Breed Group (BS/BL):

  • Gregory Anderson
  • Pamela Barrett
  • Jesub Byun
  • Monika Dany
  • Sabrina Hoeller 
  • Andreas Kretschmer-Kraiczek
  • Renae Silver
  • Anita Wall

Burmese/Bombay Breed Group (BU/BO):

  • Asa Broing
  • Mette Lambert
  • Jackie Luebke-Puetz

Cornish Rex (CR):

  • Sally Patch

Chausie (CU):

  • Sandy Hale
  • Sheryl Marshall-Koontz

Devon Rex (DR):

  • Honey Gilmore
  • Lyssa Paull
  • Marion Yates Schiff 

Havana (HB):

  • Jonna Inman

Household Pet:

  • Vanadis Crawford
  • Caroline Fralia
  • Kenneth Kershaw
  • Tanya Walbrun

Japanese Bobtail Breed Group (JB/JBL):

  • Nikki Crandall-Seibert
  • Vanadis Crawford
  • Lorna Friemoth
  • James P Reardon
  • Lynn Search
  • Allen Walbrun
  • Tanya Walbrun

Khaomanee (KM):

  • Nikki Crandall-Seibert
  • Nancy K Schuman
  • Lori Snook-Haas

Kurilian Bobtail Breed Group (KB/KBL):


LaPerm Breed Group (LP/LPS):

  • Denise Abraham
  • Agneta Canpolat
  • Joyce Pierce

Lykoi (LY):

  • Laurie Schiff
  • Marion Yates Schiff

Manx Breed Group (MX/CY): 

  • Honey Gilmore
  • Shari Millar
  • Lyssa Paull

Maine Coon Breed Group (MC/MCP):


Munchkin Breed Group (MK/MKL):

  • Elodie Danielou
  • Terri Harris
  • Edwina Lott
  • Samantha McConnell
  • Sherri McConnell

Minuet Breed Group (MNT/MNL):

  • Barbara Graden
  • Terri Harris
  • Edwina Lott
  • Samantha McConnell
  • Sherri McConnell
  • Catherine Rudy

Ocicat (OC): 

  • Robin Madigan 
  • Laurie Patton
  • Frances Volkman

Persian Breed Group (PS/HI/ES):

  • Jane Allen
  • Jorge Garnica
  • Lauren Gilvey  
  • Andres Munt-Lovell
  • Nicholas Munt-Lovell

Peterbald (PD):

  • Joanna Bell
  • Susanna Shon

Ragdoll:


Russian Blue:

  • Dmitry Gembitsky

Savannah (SV):

  • Katrin Albertsmeyer
  • Paige Dana 
  • Heather Jackson
  • Donna Lawver
  • Brigitte Moyne 
  • Patti Struck
  • Siyuan (Helen) Sun 

Scottish Breed Group (SF/SFL/SCS/SCL): 

  • Cheryl Hogan
  • Sally Patch
  • Elyse J Ramsey 
  • Stephanie Smith

Selkirk Rex:

  • Suzanne Bouchard
  • Gale Perry
  • Kathrine Ruttan 
  • Sarah Walker

Siamese Breed Group (SI/BA/OS/OL): 


Siberian (SB):

  • Alexandra Behne 
  • Sue Case
  • Rose Mary Cyr
  • Maxime Gagne
  • Christopher Hubbard
  • Pamela Martin
  • Angela Ng 
  • Leslie Whitney

Singapura (SG):

  • Catherine Bourreau 
  • Adriana Kajon
  • Vickie Shields

Somali (SO): 


Sphynx: 


Thai (TH):

  • Alice Billman
  • Cristy Bird
  • Nancy Day
  • Nancy Schuman

Tonkinese:

  • Vanadis Crawford
  • Laurie Schiff

Toyger (TG):


Turkish Angora (TA):

  • Kelli Hallifax
  • Marianne Hoogendoorn
  • Christine Masser

Turkish Van: 

  • Catherine Claucherty
  • Nicky Goulter
  • Erica Tadajewski
FaLang translation system by Faboba