Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

Show Calendar

Step-by-Step Instructions
              ContactUs     JoinTICA    TICA's Facebook TICA's Twitter TICA's Instagram

Step-by-Step Instructions

Our Knowledge Base has Step-by-Step Instructions to help you request some of our services. Select a category to see the topics for that category. Click on the topic and you will be taken to the information for that topic. You can use this link to return back to the initial page which also provides a search function. 


Frequently Asked Question - When do memberships expire? Do you pro-rate?

When do memberships expire? Do you pro-rate?

No matter when in a membership year (i.e., May 1-April 30) a person joins TICA, he/she must renew that membership on May 1 in accordance with By-Laws 113.1, 113.1.1 and 113.1.2. A new member paying membership dues anytime in April must indicate to which membership year the dues apply - to the current year ending April 30 or the following year beginning May 1. Membership dues are not prorated. See Standing Rules 103.

Wherever You Are, You're In TICA's World

TICA's Facebook TICA's Twitter TICA's Instagram 2020 YouTube  ContactUs

logo