Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

My TICA

FAQs
              ContactUs     JoinTICA

Telephone Service is limited until August 1, 2020, due to Covid-19. Click here for more information.

The Executive Office is currently processing requests received during the week of June 3, 2020.

Frequently Asked Question - When do memberships expire? Do you pro-rate?

When do memberships expire? Do you pro-rate?

No matter when in a membership year (i.e., May 1-April 30) a person joins TICA, he/she must renew that membership on May 1 in accordance with By-Laws 113.1, 113.1.1 and 113.1.2. A new member paying membership dues anytime in April must indicate to which membership year the dues apply - to the current year ending April 30 or the following year beginning May 1. Membership dues are not prorated. See Standing Rules 103.

Wherever You Are, You're In TICA's World®

Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Yahoo  Wiki  ContactUs

logo