Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

TOES

Breed Committees
              ContactUs     JoinTICA    TICA's Facebook TICA's Twitter TICA's Instagram
Pin It
There is no translation available.

Abyssinian Breed Committee (5)

Chair: Donna Maddox Donna.j.maddox@gmail.com
Brenda Russo blrusso@comcast.net
Carlos Lopez pampatica@yahoo.com.ar
Steven Corneille stevencorneille@aol.com
Gary Hoffman g-d-hoffman@msn.com

American Bobtail (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

American Curl (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

Chair:Grace Ruga 1stamericancurl@gmail.com
Linda Bull psalm0512@yahoo.com
Joe Ruga jruga@llu.edu
 

American Shorthair/Wirehair Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Richard Hoskinson rhoskinson@hoskinsonfuneral.com
Robin Higgins robinhiggins@yahoo.com
Margaret Mello margaretmello@yahoo.com

Australian Mist Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Kay Hanvey catcantdoo@yahoo.com
Andrea Schlicker roland.schlicker@t-online.de
Karen Henneke ausmist41@gmail.com

Bengal (SH/LH) Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Anthony Hutcherson Jungletraxcats@gmail.com
Steven Corneille stevencorneille@aol.com
Kelli Faram kelli@cheetahsdenbengals.com
Robyn Paterson solanaranchbengals@gmail.com
Jessica Petras libertybengals@gmail.com
Canie Brooks canie@wildgoldbengals.com
Jaen Treesinger lucretia@mcn.org

Birman Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Charlotte Shea starghatts@att.net
Nicki Fenwick-Raven nickifenwickraven@gmail.com
Judith Milling shutterbug1948@gmail.com

British Shorthair (SH/LH) Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Monika Dany modany@modany.eu
Andreas Kretschmer-Kraiczek erster.vorsitzender@kfg.de
Pamela A Barrett pam@excaliburbritish.com
Renae Silver silvercharmbrits@yahoo.com
Jesub Byun hybritish@naver.com
Anita Wall anita.wall@liwest.at
Gregory Anderson arcanecat@icloud.com

Burmese/Bombay Breed Committee (5)

Chair: Asa Broing ebonycatz@hotmail.com
Mette Lambert mette.lambert@gmail.com
Jackie Luebke-Puetz CVestor@aol.com
Theo Mitchell theo.mitchell011@gmail.com
Beata Broing beata.broing@gmail.com

Burmilla (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

Chair:Keith Kimberlin kkimberlin2921@comcast.netm
Stephanie Mohr info@kasanovakatz.com
Kate Barie barie3610@comcast.net

Chartreux Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

Chausie Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Sandy Hale sandy@halestone.net
Sheryl Marshall-Koontz sheryl@marechalcattery.com
Tamara Isaacs tsisaacs@hotmail.com

Cornish Rex Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Sally Patch owhlfold@msn.com
Teresa Carroll-Childers teresa6cc@aol.com
Bruno Chedozeau bchedoze@gmail.com

Devon Rex Breed Committee (5)

Chair: Lyssa Paull manxtek@gmail.com
Honey Gilmore catsanhata@gmail.com
Marion Yates Schiff Annoyingskeen@gmail.com
Ellen V Crockett ellen@vicrock.com
Michelle Piatt michpiatt@comcast.net

Donskoy Breed Committee (3)

Chair:Kathryn Eden kedenlicsw@aol.com
Megan Duffy megancolleend@yahoo.com
Lilya Kovalenko lilu00z@rambler.ru

Egyptian Mau Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

Havana Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Jonna Inman jkinman@sbcglobal.net
Cornelia Schofield c_schofield@shaw.ca
Geraldine A McKerlie gmckerlie@yahoo.com

Japanese Bobtail (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Lorna Friemoth lorna.friemoth@gmail.com
Nikki Crandall-Seibert rockinashi@gmail.com
Lynn Search lynn.search@gmail.com

Khaomanee Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Nikki Crandall-Seibert rockinashi@gmail.com
Nancy K. Schuman ringapurr@gmail.com
Lori Snook-Haas Trtlvr42@yahoo.com

Korat Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

Kurilian Bobtail (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3) - (Inactive)

Co-Chair: Nicki Fenwick-Raven nickifenwickraven@gmail.com
Co-Chair: Sandy Hale sandy@halestone.net

LaPerm (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Joyce Pierce miragecats@yahoo.com
Denise Abraham catcurls.laperms@yahoo.ca
Agneta Canpolat mandelascattery@gmail.com

Lykoi Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Marion Yates Schiff Annoyingskeen@gmail.com
Laurie Schiff elvessa@fatpet.com
Desiree Bobby info@beeblebroxsphynx.com

Maine Coon/Maine Coon Polydactyl Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Liz Hansen-Brown drlizhansen@gmail.com
Phillipa Holmes britannicus7@sky.com
Janet Brown montynmom@comcast.net
Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz elaine.weitz@comcast.net
Tereasa Brainerd brainerd@bu.edu
Teri Matzkin tmatzkin@gmail.com
Cari Tucker cari.tucker@mishikoonz.com

Manx/Cymric Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Lyssa Paull manxtek@gmail.com
Honey Gilmore catsanhata@gmail.com
Shari Millar sharimillar@aol.com

Minuet (SH/LH) Breed Committee (5)

Chair: Samantha McConnell autumnbell27@aol.com
Catherine Rudy cmrudy337@gmail.com
Sherri McConnell rugrunners2@aol.com
Barbara Graden happyshears@aol.com
Edwina Lott bluebonnetmk@aol.com

Munchkin (SH/LH) Breed Committee (5)

Chair: Sherri McConnell Rugrunners2@aol.com
Samantha McConnell Autumnbell27@aol.com
Edwina Lott bluebonnetmk@aol.com
Elodie Danielou korrigan.cattery@gmail.com
Terri J. Harris munchkinlanecattery@yahoo.com

Nebelung Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

Norwegian Forest Breed Committee (5)

Chair:Donna Armel DJArmel001@aol.com
James Armel ForestKatzNFC@aol.com
Melissa Waller honningkatt@gmail.com
Tracy Hisel tracy@endelosglede.com
Wonsun Jang onesun3@naver.com

Ocicat Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Robin Madigan danielpmadigan@aol.com
Laurie Patton pirateslairmc@aol.com
Frances S. Volkman franvolkman@ymail.com

Persian/Himalayan/Exotic Shorthair Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Jane Allen zendique1@aol.com
Jorge Garnica garnicats.1@hotmail.com
Lauren Gilvey gil.v.tales@gmail.com
Andres Munt-Lovell andres.munt@gmail.com
Nicholas Munt-Lovell npdras@hotmail.com
Angela Millican millicanangela@gmail.com
Brigitte Pouliot bripou69@hotmail.com

Peterbald Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Susanna Shon purrsiaoriental@yahoo.com
Joanna Bell jezebel@jezebel.plus.com
Adolfo Gonzalez Marques beyondlimits2002@msn.com

Pixiebob (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

Ragdoll Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Amy Stadter amy.stadter@gmx.net
Stormi Nell familytimerags@cox.net
Alexandra Marinets alexmarinets@gmail.com
Roxann Stephens Vass creekcats@live.com
Judit Jozan jjucus@gmail.com
Mary Riddell furreal@inreach.com
Dana Pendergraph blossomragdolls@aol.com

Russian Blue Breed Committee (5) - (Inactive)

Chair: Dmitry Gembitsky gememeraldcat@gmail.com

Savannah Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Paige Dana paige511@gmail.com
Brigitte Moyne brigitte@kirembosavannahs.com
Patti Struck patti@jasirisana.com
Heather Jackson heatheraj27@gmail.com
Donna B. Lawyer summerwood9292@sbcglobal.net
Katrin Albertsmeyer katrin.albertsmeyer1@tankstelle.de
Siyuan (Helen) Sun hs.siyuan@Gmail.com

Scottish Fold/Straight (SH/LH) Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Cheryl Hogan cheryl@glory2glory.com
Stephanie Smith holyfold@aol.com
Sally Patch owhlfold@msn.com
Elyse J. Ramsey foldsrus@furelyse.com
Margo Upham margouphampr@gmail.com
Paul Harrison pharrisonsg@gmail.com
Sauncha Romey sauncharomey@yahoo.com

Selkirk Rex (SH/LH) Breed Committee (3)

Co-Chair: Katherine Ruttan zombyruttan@gmail.com
Co-Chair: Sarah Walker walker.s17@sky.com
Gale Perry wavemakerscats@yahoo.com

Siamese/Balinese/Oriental (SH/LH) Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Vicki Jo Harrison vjhtx@aol.com
Susan Adler nycsa@aol.com
Toni Jones Hojpojorientals@gmail.com
Heather Lorimer dr.lorimer@gmail.com
Julie Keyer kattalyst.osh@gmail.com
Tania Antenucci drugdoc76@gmail.com
Lorna Friemoth lorna.friemoth@gmail.com

Siberian Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Angela Ng pawsitivelySB@gmail.com
Maxime Gagne maximegagne72@hotmail.ca
Sue Case scase282@yahoo.com
Rose Mary Cyr Sterlingcatzsibs@aol.com
Pamela Martin pamela.martin26@gmail.com
Leslie Whitney Shawmekatz@gmail.com
Alexandra Behne alexandra.behne@royalsiberian.eu

Singapura Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Vickie Shields jobs@spinn.net
Adriana Kajon akajon@spinn.net
Catherine Bourreau damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr

Snowshoe Breed Committee (3)

No Committee  

Somali Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Cheryl Chamberlin clc@cherylleigh.com
Kerry Dolan HowlingCoyoteCat@aol.com
Mary Franz Tajhara@aol.com

Sphynx Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Alessio Pasquini ilgattoblu@hotmail.com
Marion Yates Schiff Annoyingskeen@gmail.com
Shauntay Burris shauntayburris@hotmail.com
Emily Greene citizenkat@rocketmail.com
Kathryn Sottile baldfantasea@yahoo.com
April Leitte april80915@gmail.com/a>
Laurie Schiff elvessa@fatpet.com

Thai Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Nancy Day stonearchthais@gmail.com
Nancy K. Schuman ringapurr@gmail.com
Alice Billman abillman@neo.rr.com

Tonkinese Breed Committee (3) - (Inactive)

Chair: Laurie Schiff elvessa@fatpet.com
Vanadis Crawford vanadis@nc.rr.com

Toyger Breed Committee (5)

Chair Judith Sugden eeyaa@cyberg8t.com
Claudia Shipton jubalkatz@gmail.com
Mickael Rouver toyger.bellille@gmail.com
Sofia Larabi socatstoyger@gmail.com
Zhong Li chinatoyger@163.com

Turkish Angora Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Christine Masser christine.masser@gmx.at
Kelli Hallifax kellihallifax@gmail.com
Marianne Hoogendoorn info@havvanur.nl

Turkish Van Breed Committee (3)

Chair: Erica Tadajewski dragon8819@yahoo.com
Catherine Claucherty talloaksfarmsheep@yahoo.com
Nicky Goulter shadycombe@aol.com

Non Championship Breeds


Household Pet Breed Committee (7)

Chair: Tanya Walbrun careycats@aol.com
Kenneth Kershaw klkershaw@hotmail.com
Caroline Fralia mcfralia62@gmail.com
Vanadis Crawford vanadis@nc.rr.com
Judith Milling shutterbug1948@gmail.com
Patricia Clary patdapfc@yahoo.com
Michelle Whiting mimosacat@aol.com

Wherever You Are, You're In TICA's World

TICA's Facebook TICA's Twitter TICA's Instagram 2020 YouTube  ContactUs

logo