Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

My TICA

Ballots & Elections
              ContactUs     JoinTICA    TICA's Facebook TICA's Twitter TICA's Instagram

Telephone Service is limited until September 1, 2020, due to Covid-19. Click here for more information.

The Executive Office is currently processing requests received during the week of June 25, 2020.

Election to be held in October 2020. The filing period is June 1st, 2020 through July 31st, 2020. The person filing must have been a consecutive member in good standing as of or prior to May 1st, 2018 and also must pay their membership dues through May 1st, 2024.

REGISTRATION HAS EXPIRED - Click here to file as a candidate for President, Vice-President, or Breed Committee Member

Click here to get some information about requirements for voting, requirements to be a candidate, how to vote, and some pointers on which candidate to vote for.


2020 Voting Ballot

President: Vicki Jo Harrison (candidate statement), Jamie Christian, Steven Meserve
Vice President:
Ralph Stadter, Luiz Paulo Faccioli (candidate statement), Barbara Kissinger, Anthony Hutcherson

Breed Committees:
Abyssinian Breed Group (AB): Carlos Lopez, Brenda Russo, Mary Franz, Donna Maddox 
American Shorthair Breed Group (AS/AW): Richard Hoskinson, Robin Higgins
Australian Mist (AUM): Kay Hanvey
Bengal Breed Group (BG/BGL):  Jessica Petras, Canie Brooks, Steven Corneille, Agata Kruszona-Zawadzka, Kathy Shaw, Marlon Azada, Helen Mitchell, Jaen Treesinger, Robyn Paterson, Lisa Smashey, Anthony Hutcherson, Kelli Faram
Birman: Charlotte Shea, Nicki Fenwick-Raven (candidate statement)
British Breed Group (BS/BL): Jesub Byun, Renae Silver, Pamela Barrett, Monika Dany, Anita Wall, Andreas Kretschmer-Kraiczek, Sabrina Hoeller, Gregory Anderson
Burmese/Bombay Breed Group (BU/BO): Jackie Luebke-Puetz, Asa Broing, Mette Lambert
Cornish Rex (CR): Sally Patch
Chausie (CU): Sheryl Marshall-Koontz, Sandy Hale
Devon Rex (DR): Marion Yates Schiff, Lyssa Paull, Honey Gilmore
Havana (HB): Jonna Inman
Household Pet: Vanadis Crawford, Tanya Walbrun, Kenneth Kershaw, Caroline Fralia
Japanese Bobtail Breed Group (JB/JBL):
Vanadis Crawford, Tanya Walbrun, James P Reardon, Lynn Search, Allen Walbrun, Nikki Crandall-Seibert
Khaomanee (KM): Nancy K Schuman, Lori Snook-Haas, Nikki Crandall-Seibert
Kurilian Bobtail Breed Group (KB/KBL): Sandy Hale, Nicki Fenwick-Raven (candidate statement)
LaPerm Breed Group (LP/LPS): Agneta Canpolat, Denise Abraham, Joyce Pierce
Lykoi (LY): Marion Yates Schiff, Laurie Schiff
Manx Breed Group (MX/CY): 
Shari Millar, Lyssa Paull, Honey Gilmore
Maine Coon Breed Group (MC/MCP):
Teri Matzkin, Liz Hansen Brown (candidate statement), Sharon Stegall, Tereasa Brainerd, Phillipa Holmes, Toni Scarboro, Vanessa Sinephro, Janet Brown, Malene Thykjaer, Manuel Pirondeau, Magdalena Marie, Cari Tucker
Munchkin Breed Group (MK/MKL): Sherri McConnell, Samantha McConnell, Terri Harris, Edwina Lott, Elodie Danielou
Minuet Breed Group (MNT/MNL): Sherri McConnell, Samantha McConnell, Catherine Rudy, Terri Harris, Edwina Lott
Ocicat (OC):  Robin Madigan, Laurie Patton, Frances Volkman
Persian Breed Group (PS/HI/ES): Jane Allen, Jorge Garnica, Lauren Gilvey, Nicholas Munt-Lovell
Peterbald (PD): Joanna Bell, Susanna Shon
Ragdoll: Amy Stadter, Jayne Harman, David Nudleman, Mary Riddell, Christine Lupo, Alexandra Marinets, Dana Pendergraph, Mindy Ferreira, Stormi Nell, Kristy Goodloe, Roxann Vass, Judit Jozan, Bo Chun Kwan, Sue Villareal, Ralph Stadter
Russian Blue: Dmitry Gembitsky
Savannah (SV):
Donna Lawver, Paige Dana, Brigitte Moyne, Patti Struck, Siyuan (Helen) Sun, Katrin Albertsmeyer, Heather Jackson
Scottish Breed Group (SF/SFL/SCS/SCL): 
Cheryl Hogan, Stephanie Smith, Elyse J Ramsey, Sally Patch
Selkirk Rex: Suzanne Bouchard, Kathrine Ruttan, Sarah Walker, Gale Perry
Siamese Breed Group (SI/BA/OS/OL):  Heather Lorimer, Toni Jones, Vicki Jo Harrison, Tania Antenucci, Kenneth Kershaw, Susan Adler, Julie Keyer, June A Colwell, Lorna Friemoth
Siberian (SB): Angela Ng, Alexandra Behne, Sue Case, Leslie Whitney, Christopher Hubbard, Maxime Gagne, Rose Mary Cyr
Singapura (SG): Catherine Bourreau, Vickie Shields, Adriana Kajon
Somali (SO): Kerry Dolan, Teresa Guldager, Mary Franz, Cheryl Chamberlin, Christopher Hubbard, Pamela Martin
Sphynx:  Alessio Pasquini (candidate statement), Shauntay Burris, Marion Yates Schiff, April Leitte, Laurie Schiff, Kathryn Sottile, Tamara Steele, Emily Greene
Thai (TH): Nancy Day, Nancy Schuman, Cristy Bird, Alice Billman
Tonkinese:
Vanadis Crawford, Laurie Schiff
Toyger (TG): Claudia Shipton, Mickael Rouver, Judith Sugden
Turkish Angora (TA): Christine Masser, Marianne Hoogendoorn, Kelli Hallifax
Turkish Van: Catherine Claucherty, Erica Tadajewski, Nicky Goulter

Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Asia East: Akiko Ishimura
  • Great Lakes: Liz Brown
  • Mid-Atlantic: Brendo Russo 
  • Northwest: Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz
  • South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Southern Europe: Steven Meserve

Prepared by: Election America

Election Results: President, Vice-President, Breed Committees

  • Presidential Results: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, see 2017 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director Asia: Shunichi Kuroda
  • Regional Director South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Regional Director Great Lakes: Liz Hansen
  • Regional Director Mid Atlantic: Anthony Hutcherson
  • Regional Director Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • Regional Director Southern Europe: Kurt Vlach

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions (12/15/15)

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director: Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Regional Director: Western Europe: Phil Cornwell
  • Regional Director: Mid Pacific: Gloria Mahan
  • Regional Director: Northeast: Donna Madison
  • Regional Director: South America: Luiz Paulo Faccioli
  • Regional Director: Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Regional Director: Southwest: Alexandra Chisholm

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: President, Vice-President, and Breed Committees

  • Presidential Results: Fate (Lafayette) Mays
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, please refer to 2014 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Asia: Motoko Oizumi (Write-In)
  • Europe Southern: Damien Bourreau
  • Great Lakes: Miguel (Mike) Vasquez
  • Mid Atlantic: Susan Adler
  • Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • South Central: Wendy Klamm

 

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Mid Pacific: Jay Bangle
  • Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Southwest: Kristine Alessio
  • Northeast: Francine Hicks
  • Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Western Europe: Phil Cornwell

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: President, Vice-President, Breed Committees

  • President: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice President: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, please refer to 2011 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • NORTHEAST: Francine Hicks
  • NORTHERN EUROPE: Ralph Stadter
  • MID PACIFIC: Linda Kay Ashley
  • SOUTHEAST: Edward S. Manning Jr.
  • SOUTHWEST: Jackie Rose
  • WESTERN EUROPE: Martin Wood

 


 

Wherever You Are, You're In TICA's World®

TICA's Facebook TICA's Twitter TICA's Instagram 2020 YouTube  ContactUs

logo