Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

My TICA

Ballots & Elections
              ContactUs     JoinTICA

2019 Regional Director Candidates 

  • Asia East: Kaoru Maruyama, Akiko Ishimura, Juri Yawata
  • Great Lakes: Liz Hansen
  • Mid-Atlantic: Brenda Russo, Cheryl Leigh Chamberlin
  • Northwest: Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz, Ellen V. Crockett
  • South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Southern Europe: Steven Meserve, Karen Stinson

Election to be held in October 2019 The filing period is June 1st, 2019 through July 31st, 2019. The person filing must have been a consecutive member in good standing as of or prior to May 1st, 2017 and also must pay their membership dues through May 1st, 2023.

Click here to register

2018 Regional Director Candidates 

  • Asia West: Karen Kuo 
  • Mid Pacific: Gloria Mahan, Katherine Marshall Ruttan 
  • Northeast: Donna Madison, Tania Antenucci 
  • Northern Europe: Agata Kruszona-Zawadzka, Liesbeth Van Mullen 
  • South America: Luiz Paulo Faccioli
  • Southeast: Irene Knapp, Steven Lawson 
  • Southwest: Canie Brooks
  • Western Europe: Delsa Rudge

 

Prepared by: Election America

Election Results: Presidential

  • Presidential Results: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director Asia: Shunichi Kuroda
  • Regional Director South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Regional Director Great Lakes: Liz Hansen
  • Regional Director Mid Atlantic: Anthony Hutcherson
  • Regional Director Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • Regional Director Southern Europe: Kurt Vlach

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions (12/15/15)

 Election Results

  • Regional Director: Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Regional Director: Western Europe: Phil Cornwell
  • Regional Director: Mid Pacific: Gloria Mahan
  • Regional Director: Northeast: Donna Madison
  • Regional Director: South America: Luiz Paulo Faccioli
  • Regional Director: Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Regional Director: Southwest: Alexandra Chisholm

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results

  • Presidential Results: Fate (Lafayette) Mays
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Asia: Motoko Oizumi (Write-In)
  • Europe Southern: Damien Bourreau
  • Great Lakes: Miguel (Mike) Vasquez
  • Mid Atlantic: Susan Adler
  • Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • South Central: Wendy Klamm

 

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • MID PACIFIC: Jay Bangle
  • SOUTHEAST: Laurie Patton
  • SOUTHWEST: Kristine Alessio
  • NORTHEAST: Francine Hicks
  • NORTHERN EUROPE: Ralph Stadter
  • WESTERN EUROPE: Phil Cornwell

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Presidential

  • President: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice President: Bobbie Tullo

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • NORTHEAST: Francine Hicks
  • NORTHERN EUROPE: Ralph Stadter
  • MID PACIFIC: Linda Kay Ashley
  • SOUTHEAST: Edward S. Manning Jr.
  • SOUTHWEST: Jackie Rose
  • WESTERN EUROPE: Martin Wood


 

Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Yahoo  Wiki  ContactUs

logo