Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

My TICA

Ballots & Elections
              ContactUs     JoinTICA

Notice! TICA office suspends telephone service until May 22nd, 2020 due to COVID-19 - Click for more info

Currently processing tickets received during the week of April 21, 2020

Election to be held in October 2020. The filing period is June 1st, 2020 through July 31st, 2020. The person filing must have been a consecutive member in good standing as of or prior to May 1st, 2018 and also must pay their membership dues through May 1st, 2024.

Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Asia East: Akiko Ishimura
  • Great Lakes: Liz Brown
  • Mid-Atlantic: Brendo Russo 
  • Northwest: Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz
  • South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Southern Europe: Steven Meserve

Prepared by: Election America

Election Results: President, Vice-President, Breed Committees

  • Presidential Results: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, see 2017 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director Asia: Shunichi Kuroda
  • Regional Director South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Regional Director Great Lakes: Liz Hansen
  • Regional Director Mid Atlantic: Anthony Hutcherson
  • Regional Director Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • Regional Director Southern Europe: Kurt Vlach

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions (12/15/15)

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director: Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Regional Director: Western Europe: Phil Cornwell
  • Regional Director: Mid Pacific: Gloria Mahan
  • Regional Director: Northeast: Donna Madison
  • Regional Director: South America: Luiz Paulo Faccioli
  • Regional Director: Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Regional Director: Southwest: Alexandra Chisholm

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: President, Vice-President, and Breed Committees

  • Presidential Results: Fate (Lafayette) Mays
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, please refer to 2014 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Asia: Motoko Oizumi (Write-In)
  • Europe Southern: Damien Bourreau
  • Great Lakes: Miguel (Mike) Vasquez
  • Mid Atlantic: Susan Adler
  • Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • South Central: Wendy Klamm

 

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Mid Pacific: Jay Bangle
  • Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Southwest: Kristine Alessio
  • Northeast: Francine Hicks
  • Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Western Europe: Phil Cornwell

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: President, Vice-President, Breed Committees

  • President: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice President: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, please refer to 2011 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • NORTHEAST: Francine Hicks
  • NORTHERN EUROPE: Ralph Stadter
  • MID PACIFIC: Linda Kay Ashley
  • SOUTHEAST: Edward S. Manning Jr.
  • SOUTHWEST: Jackie Rose
  • WESTERN EUROPE: Martin Wood

 


 

Wherever You Are, You're In TICA's World  

Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Yahoo  Wiki  ContactUs

logo